Henry Hull

Follow
Henry Hull

Born

10/3/1890, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Died

3/8/1977

Birth Name

Henry Vaughan

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Henry Hull was an American actor whose career spanned six decades. He was born in Louisville, Kentucky in 1890 and began appearing in movies at the age of 27. Early in his career he also starred in Broadway productions. His most celebrated theater role was that of Jester…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW