Henry Kulky

Follow
Henry Kulky

Born

8/11/1911, New York, USA

Died

2/12/1965

Birth Name

Henry Kulkovich

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry 'Bomber' Kulky, Bomber Kulkovich, Henry 'Bomber' Kulkovich, Henry Kulkowich
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Aug 11, 1911 in New York City, Henry Kulkovich began boxing as a teenager. He soon, however, turned to wrestling under the name 'Bomber' Kulkovich. By the 1940's, in addition to winning the South American judo crown, he had become a championship wrestler. After serving as a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW