Henry Morgan

Follow
Henry Morgan

Born

3/31/1915, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/19/1994

Birth Name

Henry Lerner Von Ost Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before there was Howard Stern, there was Henry Morgan. No topic was too taboo to joke about, and no sponsor was too invaluable to insult. Everything and everyone was fair game. With a face for radio, he was given his own weekly television show, but after many reformatting…more

Credits