Henry Murph

Follow
Henry Murph

Born

6/26/1946, Savannah, Georgia, USA

Died

1/13/2016

Birth Name

Henry Wendell Murph, Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

After his discharge from the United State Air Force, Henry worked for the U.S. Postal Service. But after several years he got the acting bug and it became his passion. Beginning in 1996, he procured roles in numerous television series including NYPD Blue, Raising the Bar, The Protector,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW