Henry Rollins

Follow
Henry Rollins

Born

2/13/1961, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Henry Garfield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Garfield, Henry Lawrence Garfield
9.1
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
In the '90s, Henry Rollins emerged as a post-punk renaissance man, without the self-conscious trappings that plagued such '80s artists as David Byrne. Since Black Flag's breakup in 1986, Rollins has been relentlessly busy, recording albums with the Rollins Band, writing books and poetry, performing spoken-word tours, writing…more

Credits