Henry Simmons

Follow
Henry Simmons

Born

7/1/1970, Stamford, Connecticut

Birth Name

Henry Oswald Simmons II

Gender

Male
  • Henry Simmons as Grant on Man Up.
  • Henry Simmons on Man Up.
9.1
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
An exceptional athlete, Henry Simmons pursued his business degree while attending college on a basketball scholarship. After graduating, he accepted a position at a prestigious Fortune 500 company, and it was only a short while later that he decided to pursue acting full-time. Simmons began his acting career…more

Credits