Henry Winkler

Follow
Henry Winkler

Born

10/30/1945, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Henry Franklin Winkler

Gender

Male
6.4
User Rating
196 votes

Biography

EDIT

Though he stands small at 5'6", this actor created one of television's biggest characters: as the ultra-cool greaser Arthur "Fonzie" Fonzarelli on "Happy Days" (1974-84) he became a pop idol overnight.

Henry Franklin Winkler was born in New York City on October 30, 1945 to Jewish holocaust escapees Harry…more

Credits