Herb Edelman

Follow
Herb Edelman

Born

11/5/1933, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

7/21/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herbert Edelman
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Herb Edelman was born in Brooklyn in 1933. Before becoming an actor, Edelman studied to be a veterinarian at Cornell University, but he left during his first year. His other occupations included a journalist, a radio operator and announcer for the Armed Forces, and, after dropping out of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes