Herb Sheldon

Follow
Herb Sheldon

Born

Brooklyn,NYC

Died

7/21/1964

Birth Name

Herbert Susman

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Like his contemporary, Sonny Fox, Herb Sheldon originally trained for a career in textiles. But his interest in acting and broadcast changed his plans and he enrolled at The American Academy Of Dramatic Arts. He appeared in some plays and in 1941 he made his radio debut with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Herb Sheldon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW