Herbert B Swope Jr

Follow
Herbert B Swope Jr

Born

11/30/1915, New York City, NY, USA

Died

1/4/2008

Birth Name

Herbert Bayard Swope

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herbert Swope Jr., Herbert Bayard Swope
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pioneering TV director and producer during the early days of live television dramas.

Credits