Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Follow
Herbert Jefferson Jr.

Born

9/28/1946, Sandersville, Georgia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herb Jefferson Jr.
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Veteran actor Herbert Jefferson Jr. is known to many as Lieutenant Boomer from Battlestar Galactica, the third of the holy trinity that included Captain Apollo and Lieutenant Starbuck. But you've seen him in many more roles than as Galactica's erstwhile Cylon hunter. Mr. Jefferson was a series co-star…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Herbert Jefferson Jr. yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW