Herbert Lom

Follow
Herbert Lom

Born

9/11/1917, Prague, Czech Republic (then Czechoslovakia)

Birth Name

Herbert Charles Angelo Kuchacevich ze Schluderpacheru

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
British actor of Czech descent who is most famous for playing Commissioner Dreyfus, the foil of Peter Sellers in the long-running Pink Panther series of films. Lom also appeared in the title role of the 1962 Hammer Films re-make of the classic Gaston Leroux novel The Phantom ofmore

Credits