Herbert Marshall

Follow
Herbert Marshall

Born

5/23/1890, London, England, UK

Died

1/22/1966

Birth Name

Herbert Brough Falcon Marshall

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Herbert Marshall lived between May 23, 1890 and January 22, 1966. He was an English actor who was born to Percy F. Marshall and Ethel Mary Turner in London, England. After graduating from St. Mary's College, Old Hallow, Essex (later called Harlow College), he worked as an accountant…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Herbert Marshall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less