Herbert Rudley

Follow
Herbert Rudley

Born

3/22/1911, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/9/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herb Rudley
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former Philadelphian, Herbert Rudley left Temple University at the end of his second year, journeyed to New York, and won a scholarship with Eva Le Gallienne's Civic Repertory Theatre.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Herbert Rudley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW