Herm Edwards

Follow
Herm Edwards

Born

4/27/1954, Eatontown, New Jersey

Birth Name

Herman Lee Edwards, Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edwards is one of the most charismatic coaches in National Football League history. After a successful 5 year run on the coaching staff of the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Edwards took the head coaching job of the New York Jets. Edwards had a very up and down career in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Herm Edwards yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW