Hermione Gingold

Follow
Hermione Gingold

Born

12/9/1897, London, England, UK

Died

5/24/1987

Birth Name

Hermione Ferdinanda Gingold

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hermoine Gingold
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Flamboyant, fiery redheaded comedienne actress, Hermione began her career on stage in 1909 appearing in Shakespearean plays making good use of her coloratura sopranic voice. Her feisty sense of humor endeared her to fans and friends alike finding a new avenue for her to explore she ventured into…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hermione Gingold yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less