Herschel Walker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/3/1962 , Wrightsville, Georgia

Birth Name

Herschel Junior Walker

Gender

Male

Biography:

Herschel Walker is a legendary football player who spent time in the NFL and USFL during his 14 year professional career. He played his college football at the University of Georgia. Outside of football Walker appeared as a contestant on Celebrity Apprentice and competed twice in Strikeforce, a Mixed Martial Arts promotion.