Hideaki Anno

Follow
Hideaki Anno

Born

5/22/1960, Ube, Yamaguchi, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anno Hideaki, An'no Hideaki, Hideaki Ano
8.1
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hideaki Anno is the director of the ever popular Neon Genesis Evangelion series. He has worked on many other Studio Gainax anime including His and Her Circumstances in 1998 and Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi in 2002. Hideaki Anno began his remarkable career as an animator for the anime…more

Credits