Hideo Ishikawa

Follow
Hideo Ishikawa

Born

12/13/1969, Hyougo, Japan

Birth Name

Ishikawa, Hideo

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sometimes nicknamed "Hide" or "Hide-chan", Hideo Ishikawa is a Japanese seiyuu known for the various roles he's played in anime and OAVs. Some of his most notable roles includes Jushiro Ukitake in Bleach, Itachi Uchiha in Naruto & Naruto Shippuuden and Stanislav Sokurov in Marginal Prince. Alongside his…more

Credits