Hilarie Burton

Follow
Hilarie Burton

Born

7/1/1982, Sterling, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Hilarie Ross Burton

Gender

Female
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis on White Co...
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis on White Co...
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis, Matt Bomer...
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis and Matt Bo...
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
743 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hilarie was born and raised in Sterling, Virginia. She is one of five children and describes her family as tight-knit. Hilarie developed a passion for acting early in life. Shortly after moving to New York to go to school and pursuing her acting dream, she landed the coveted…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less