Hilary Duff

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/28/1987 , Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Hilary Erhard Duff

Gender

Female

Biography:

Hilary Erhard Duff, born in Houston, Texas on 28 September 1987, is an American actress/singer. She rose to national stardom when she won the role of Lizzie in the Disney show Lizzie McGuirethat aired in 2001.


Since her days at Disney, Hilary has continued to star in various movie and tv roles.

More
Less