Hilary Swank

Follow
Hilary Swank

Born

7/30/1974, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Hilary Ann Swank

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Like the characters she plays in her movies, Hilary Swank has survived every challenge life has thrown her way. Through all of her struggles -- parents' separation, poverty, homelessness, public divorce -- she has remained steadfast with her dream of becoming a successful actress. With already two Oscars…more

Credits