Hill Harper

Follow
Hill Harper

Born

5/17/1966, Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Frank Harper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

F. Hill Harper, Frank E Harper
7.9
User Rating
175 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hill Harper, an accomplished film, television and stage actor, stars in the hit CBS drama series, CSI: NY. He portrays Dr. Sheldon Hawkes, a reclusive coroner who walked away from a promising surgical career after the traumatic loss of two patients. Harper is an author and established the…more

Credits