Hillary Brooke

Follow
Hillary Brooke

Born

9/8/1914, Astoria, New York, USA

Died

5/25/1999

Birth Name

Beatrice Peterson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hillary Brook
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hillary Brooke was born in Astoria, New York on September 8, 1914. Originally named Beatrice Sofia Mathilda Peterson, the vivacious blonde American actress set herself apart by typically choosing roles that required her to play a British character. She was most noted for her parts in the Sherlock…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hillary Brooke yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW