Hiromi Tsuru

Follow
Hiromi Tsuru

Born

3/29/1960, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Tsuru Hiromi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hiromi Tsuru, Tsuru Hiromi
8.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hailing from Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan, Hiromi Tsuru is a voice actress for Aoni Production. Her most known roles have been playing strong teenage girl leads in animes, including Bulma in all the Dragon Ball, Dragonball Z, and Dragonball GT sagas, Ukyo Kuonji in the martial-arts romantic comedy Ranmamore

Credits