Hiroyuki Sanada

Follow
Hiroyuki Sanada

Born

10/12/1960, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Hiroyuki Shimosawa

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Sanada, Duke Sanada, Hiroyuki Shimosawa, Harry Sanada
9.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hiroyuki Sanada was born Hiroyuki Shimosawa in Tokyo on October 12, 1960. At the age of 5, he began to model for magzine covers. He also appeared in his first movie with Shinichi (Sonny) Chiba, who later will become his mentor. In the meantime, Sanada san attends school,…more

Credits