Hogan Sheffer

Follow
Hogan Sheffer

Born

6/12/1958, York, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Mark Wayne Sheffer

Gender

Male
1.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hogan Sheffer is an American soap opera writer, who made his debut on daytime in 2000 on "As the World Turns." Prior to joining the show, he spent three years at Dreamworks SKG, as the director of screenplay development for Mark Johnson, and was involved in the developing…more

Credits