Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi

Follow
Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi

Born

7/11/1985, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Hokuto Konishi

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hokuto was born in Tokyo, Japan but raised in Oxford, England. At the young age of 15, while he was visiting family in Japan, he saw break dancers perform on television, and became interested in breaking. Hok took two years of formal dance training, focusing on hip-hop and…more

Credits