Hokuto 'Hok' Konishi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/11/1985 , Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Hokuto Konishi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hokuto was born in Tokyo, Japan but raised in Oxford, England. At the young age of 15, while he was visiting family in Japan, he saw break dancers perform on television, and became interested in breaking. Hok took two years of formal dance training, focusing on hip-hop and lock. He currently resides in the United States as a graphic design major at the Santa Monica College, located in Los Angeles, CA.