Holly Hunter

Follow
Holly Hunter

Born

3/20/1958, Conyars, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Holly Lane Hunter

Gender

Female
  • Holly Hunter stars as Grace Hanadarko in...
  • Holly Hunter stars as Grace Hanadarko in...
  • Holly Hunter stars as Grace Hanadarko in...
  • Holly Hunter stars as Grace Hanadarko in...
9.0
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT

This gorgeous actress started her career in numerous New York City plays after she graduated from Carnegie Mellon University in 1980. After a couple years she moved to Los Angeles where she landed the starring role in Raising Arizona. Her career took off from there with roles in…more

Credits