Holly Willoughby

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/10/1981 , Brighton, England, UK

Birth Name

Holly Marie Willoughby

Gender

Female

Biography:

Holly Willoughby is an English television presenter, best known for the ITV ice skating show Dancing on Ice and the children's show Ministry of Mayhem.

Holly started out as a lingerie model before getting her break into TV. She is also an experienced magician's assistant, having often assisted her Ministry of Mayhem co-presenter Stephen Mulhern with a number of different illusions, both on Ministry of Mayhem and Mulhern's own show, Tricky TV.

She was voted 71st in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women In The World poll in 2005; 30th in 2006 and 100th in 2008. In August 2008, she and Fearne Cotton began a series of television advertisements promoting the Imagine game series for the Nintendo DS. She currently hosts This Morning on ITV, and is married to Dan Baldwin, a former producer of Ministry of Mayhem.

More
Less