Holmes Osborne

Follow
Holmes Osborne

Born

8/7/1952, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Holmes Osborne Jr., Holmes Osbourne
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Holmes Osborne was born on August 7th 1947 in Kansas City, Missouri. His acting career began in 1976, when he played the role of Joe in The Student Body, a thriller about a secretive study being carried out on female inmates in a Kansas prison. Osborne's later films…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes