Holt McCallany

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/3/1964 , New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Holt McAloney

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born to cabaret singer Julie Wilson and actor/producer Michael McAloney, Holt and his younger brother Michael were sent to Omaha, Nebraska, to live with their maternal grandparents, after the divorce of their parents. Julie remained in New York, working to support her family, until Holt and Michael were in their teens. Holt attended school in Ireland.
More
Less