Hope Holiday

Follow
Hope Holiday

Born

11/30/1938, New York City

Birth Name

Hope Jane Zee

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
My father, Alan Zee, was the producer of the stage shows at the Capitol Theater in New York, where I watched all the MGM stars when they made guest appearances, and I wanted to be in show business. I studied dancing with George Ballanchine, Hanya Holm, Jose Limon…more

Credits