Hope Solo

Follow
Hope Solo

Born

7/30/1981, Richland, Washington

Birth Name

Hope Amelia Solo

Gender

Female
  • Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Hope Solo rehear...
  • Hope Solo on Dancing with the Stars from...
  • Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Hope Solo on Dan...
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hope Solo is a professional soccer player in the WPS who also competes for Team USA. She is a goalkeeper. Solo played her college soccer at the University of Washington.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW