Hope Summers

Follow
Hope Summers

Born

6/7/1869, Mattoon, Illinois, USA

Died

6/22/1979

Birth Name

Sarah Hope Summers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hope Sommers
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hope Summers, born June 7, 1896, appeared in nearly 100 different movies and TV shows. She was a versatile character actress who could play a deceitful, evil witch - as she did in Rosemary's Baby (1968) - or a kindly, but crafty, friend and neighbor - such as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hope Summers yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW