Horst Buchholz

Follow
Horst Buchholz

Born

12/4/1933, Berlin, Germany

Died

3/3/2003

Birth Name

Horst Werner Buchholz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Horst Bucholz, Henry Bookholt
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Horst Buchholz was a German actor who reaped success in Hollywood and across Europe. He was born on December 4, 1993 in Berlin to a German father and a Danish mother. At 15, he landed his first role in the theater version of Emil and the Detectives, a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less