TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Houko Kuwashima

Follow
Houko Kuwashima

Born

12/12/1975, Kanegasaki, Isawa, Iwate Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Kuwashima Houko

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kuwashima Houko, Noriko Kuwashima
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kuwashima Houko works for Aoni Production as one of Japan's brightest and most talented voice artists. After her debut role as Yurika in Martian Successor Nadesico, Houko's popularity grew. Since then, she has provided her vocal talent for a number of diverse and popular roles. She is also…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW