House Peters Jr.

Follow
House Peters Jr.

Born

1/12/1916, New Rochelle, New York, USA

Died

10/1/2008

Birth Name

Robert House Peters Jr.

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert played a variety of supporting roles in television shows in the fifties and sixties. Robert's perhaps best known role was as the bald Mr. Clean in the household cleaner ads run by Proctor & Gamble.

Credits