Howard Barlow

Follow
Howard Barlow

Born

5/1/1892, Plain City, Ohio

Died

1/31/1972

Birth Name

Howard Dunham Barlow

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Howard Barlow was born in 1892 and began his career conducting ensembles in 1917. He was the founder of the American National Orchestra in 1923 and was approached by Arthur Judson co-founder of CBS to conduct the Columbia Symphony which he did for 15 years. In 1942 NBC…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Howard Barlow yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW