Howard Da Silva

Follow
Howard Da Silva

Born

5/4/1909, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Died

2/16/1986

Birth Name

Howard Silverblatt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howard DaSilva, Howard da Silva
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The deep voice of Howard Da Silva was unmistakeable - it always had a faintly patrician edge to it, so that, even when he played down-and-outs, there was an edge of mystery, and perhaps danger, too. His hard face and cold eyes made him a natural as an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Howard Da Silva yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW