Howard Dean

Follow
Howard Dean

Born

11/17/1948, East Hampton, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Howard Brush Dean III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howard Brush Dean III, M.D., Howard Brush Dean, Howard Dean
5.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A medical doctor, Howard Dean began his political career in the Vermont Legislature and went on to become the state's governor, serving five terms. He was the first to enter the race for the Democratic presidential nomination. Name: Howard Dean Birth date: November 17, 1948 Education: Bachelor's degree,…more

Credits