Howard Duff

Follow
Howard Duff

Born

11/24/1913, Bremerton Washington, USA

Died

7/8/1990

Birth Name

Howard Green Duff

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Howard Duff was born November 24, 1913 in Bremerton, Washington. Duff first became interested in acting after he was cut from his high school's basketball team. With lots of free time on his hands and nothing to do, Duff auditioned for a school production. Later he went on…more

Credits