Howard Hesseman

Follow
Howard Hesseman

Born

2/27/1940, Lebanon, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howard Hessman, Don Sturdy
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Howard Hesseman was born on February 27, 1940 in Lebanon, Oregon. He was a founding member of the San Francisco-based improv troupe The Committee, for ten years in the sixties and seventies. He started out as a character actor in shows since the 1960s, and had small parts…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Howard Hesseman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less