TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Howard K. Smith

Follow
Howard K. Smith

Born

5/12/1914, Ferriday, Louisiana

Died

2/15/2002

Birth Name

Howard Kingsbury Smith

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Howard K. Smith was a reporter and newscaster who began his career in the 1930s. A Rhodes Scholar who attended Oxford University, he collected numerous awards including an Emmy and a Peabody. Smith was sent to Berlin in 1940, where he became a part of the famed group…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Howard K. Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW