Howard Keel

Follow
Howard Keel

Born

4/13/1919, Gillespie, Illinois

Died

11/7/2004

Birth Name

Harold Clifford Keel

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Howard Keel was an American actor and singer who was born in 1919 and died in 2004. Keel was born in Gillespie, Illinois to a poor family and often didn't even have enough money to pack his lunch. His teacher, Miss Bourke became aware of this and began…more

Credits