Howard Morris

Follow
Howard Morris

Born

9/4/1919, New York City, New York, USA

Died

5/21/2005

Birth Name

Howard Jerome Morris

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howie Morris
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Howard and Carl Reiner entertained troops together in WWII and then starred in the musical Call Me Mister. In the 50's, he was on Your Show of Shows with Sid Caesar, doing sketches and serving as a comedy writer. By the 60's, Howard was providing voices for many…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes