Howard Rollins

Follow
Howard Rollins

Born

10/17/1950, Baltimore Maryland

Died

12/8/1996

Birth Name

Howard E. Rollins, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howard E. Rollins Jr.
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Howard E. Rollins, Jr. was born on October 17, 1950 in Baltimore Maryland. The youngest of four children from a blue-collar family, Rollins graduated from Towson State College and was a leading actor since the mid-70's. Performing on TV, as well as movies and stage, Rollins earned an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW