Howard Shore (I)

Follow
Howard Shore (I)

Born

10/18/1946, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Howard Leslie Shore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Howard 'Bud' Shore, Howard, Howard Shore and his Bobby Blue Band, Howard Shore And His All Nurse Band, The Candy Slice Group
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Howard Shore was born on 18 October 1946 in Toronto, Canada and, began his musical career as a member of horn section of the popular band Lighthouse. His first efforts in music for entertainment was writing music for theatre in Canada (including early directorial efforts by his childhood…more

Credits