Howard Stern

Follow
Howard Stern

Born

1/12/1954, Roosevelt, Long Island, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Howard Allan Stern

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Howard, H. Stern
7.5
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Howard Allen Stern was born January 12, 1954 to Ben and Rae Stern. Howard spent his child hood growing up in Roosevelt, NY, which is a suburb in Long Island.

Following Stern's graduation from Boston University, he began what became arguably the most important radio broadcaster of all-time…more

Credits